db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
KENDALL 6 (Voter Turnout: 65% - Total Registered Voters: 491)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 31 67.39
EDWIN EISENDRATH 14 30.43
WRITE-IN 1 2.17
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 107 43.67
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 93 37.96
RON GIDWITZ 32 13.06
BILL BRADY 12 4.9
ANDY MARTIN 1 0.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 37 97.37
WRITE-IN 1 2.63
REP
JOE BIRKETT 136 59.65
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 45 19.74
SANDY WEGMAN 37 16.23
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 10 4.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 43 97.73
WRITE-IN 1 2.27
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 187 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 41 97.62
WRITE-IN 1 2.38
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 192 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 38 97.44
WRITE-IN 1 2.56
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 185 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 28 71.79
PAUL L. MANGIERI 10 25.64
WRITE-IN 1 2.56
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 185 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 32 80
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 6 15
WRITE-IN 2 5
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 235 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRANK CRAIG 35 97.22
WRITE-IN 1 2.78
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 212 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
PATRICIA REID LINDNER 199 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 193 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 199 99.5
WRITE-IN 1 0.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 199 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 207 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ERIC WEIS 153 62.7
BOYD INGEMUNSON 91 37.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN P. CRAWFORD 24 55.81
ARDEN J. PLOCHER 17 39.53
WRITE-IN 2 4.65
REP
JOHN PURCELL 109 30.7
NANCY MARTIN 109 30.7
MATTHEW PROCHASKA 73 20.56
DICK WHITFIELD 64 18.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 91 46.67
SANDRA PARGA 74 37.95
DAVID R. AKEMANN 30 15.38
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN F. PHILIPCHUCK 196 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 34 97.14
WRITE-IN 1 2.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 36 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 178 58.55
NO 126 41.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 190 59.56
NO 129 40.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 187 58.62
NO 132 41.38