db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LITTLE ROCK 2 (Voter Turnout: 29% - Total Registered Voters: 364)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 15 83.33
EDWIN EISENDRATH 3 16.67
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 45 54.88
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 22 26.83
RON GIDWITZ 10 12.2
BILL BRADY 4 4.88
ANDY MARTIN 1 1.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 16 100
REP
JOE BIRKETT 36 50
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 15 20.83
SANDY WEGMAN 14 19.44
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 7 9.72
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 18 94.74
WRITE-IN 1 5.26
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 17 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 17 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 14 77.78
PAUL L. MANGIERI 4 22.22
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 59 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 13 76.47
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 4 23.53
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 75 98.68
WRITE-IN 1 1.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRANK CRAIG 16 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 70 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PATRICIA REID LINDNER 71 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 65 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 65 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
BOYD INGEMUNSON 41 50.62
ERIC WEIS 40 49.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN P. CRAWFORD 15 68.18
ARDEN J. PLOCHER 7 31.82
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
NANCY MARTIN 45 32.37
JOHN PURCELL 40 28.78
DICK WHITFIELD 37 26.62
MATTHEW PROCHASKA 17 12.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 31 44.29
SANDRA PARGA 22 31.43
DAVID R. AKEMANN 16 22.86
WRITE-IN 1 1.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
WRITE-IN 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 17 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 17 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 49 50
NO 49 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 73 73
NO 27 27