db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 5 (Voter Turnout: 20% - Total Registered Voters: 691)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 30 88.24
EDWIN EISENDRATH 4 11.76
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 32 31.68
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 31 30.69
BILL BRADY 23 22.77
RON GIDWITZ 15 14.85
ANDY MARTIN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 31 100
REP
JOE BIRKETT 42 44.68
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 26 27.66
SANDY WEGMAN 24 25.53
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 2 2.13
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 31 100
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 82 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 32 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 30 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 80 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 23 71.88
PAUL L. MANGIERI 9 28.13
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 81 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 22 75.86
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 7 24.14
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 88 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HOLMES 29 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
TERRI ANN WINTERMUTE 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 83 98.81
WRITE-IN 1 1.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 87 98.86
WRITE-IN 1 1.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ERIC WEIS 67 68.37
BOYD INGEMUNSON 31 31.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS 24 35.82
RUBY N. GREGG 22 32.84
KENNETH W. MUSICH 21 31.34
REP
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 76 35.35
ANNE VICKERY 70 32.56
PAM PARR 69 32.09
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 37 41.57
SANDRA PARGA 27 30.34
DAVID R. AKEMANN 25 28.09
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
WRITE-IN 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 28 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 31 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 73 56.59
YES 56 43.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 68 51.52
NO 64 48.48