db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 1 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 441)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 17 58.62
EDWIN EISENDRATH 12 41.38
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 40 53.33
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 20 26.67
RON GIDWITZ 9 12
BILL BRADY 6 8
ANDY MARTIN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 28 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOE BIRKETT 34 45.95
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 20 27.03
SANDY WEGMAN 16 21.62
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 4 5.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 26 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 26 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 62 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 26 100
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 60 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 18 69.23
PAUL L. MANGIERI 8 30.77
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 57 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 17 65.38
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 9 34.62
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 69 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA HOLMES 23 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
TERRI ANN WINTERMUTE 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
TOM CROSS 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 63 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ERIC WEIS 55 71.43
BOYD INGEMUNSON 22 28.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN P. CRAWFORD 16 64
ARDEN J. PLOCHER 9 36
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN PURCELL 19 33.93
NANCY MARTIN 16 28.57
DICK WHITFIELD 11 19.64
MATTHEW PROCHASKA 10 17.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS 6 37.5
RUBY N. GREGG 5 31.25
KENNETH W. MUSICH 5 31.25
REP
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 30 36.14
ANNE VICKERY 28 33.73
PAM PARR 25 30.12
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 27 39.71
SANDRA PARGA 24 35.29
DAVID R. AKEMANN 17 25
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL DUST 21 80.77
WRITE-IN 5 19.23
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 24 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 22 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 63 60.58
YES 41 39.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 59 56.73
YES 45 43.27