db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 26 (Voter Turnout: 33% - Total Registered Voters: 760)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 27 62.79
EDWIN EISENDRATH 14 32.56
WRITE-IN 2 4.65
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 84 43.08
JIM OBERWEIS 61 31.28
BILL BRADY 29 14.87
RON GIDWITZ 20 10.26
ANDY MARTIN 1 0.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 38 95
WRITE-IN 2 5
REP
JOE BIRKETT 126 68.85
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 30 16.39
SANDY WEGMAN 20 10.93
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 7 3.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 39 97.5
WRITE-IN 1 2.5
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 165 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 39 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 166 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 34 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 166 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 25 69.44
PAUL L. MANGIERI 11 30.56
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 168 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 28 73.68
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 9 23.68
WRITE-IN 1 2.63
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 187 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRANK CRAIG 34 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 174 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
PATRICIA REID LINDNER 173 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 171 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 170 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 174 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 172 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ERIC WEIS 117 58.79
BOYD INGEMUNSON 82 41.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS 30 39.47
RUBY N. GREGG 23 30.26
KENNETH W. MUSICH 23 30.26
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
ANNE VICKERY 148 36.19
PAM PARR 131 32.03
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 130 31.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 77 46.11
SANDRA PARGA 59 35.33
DAVID R. AKEMANN 31 18.56
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 14 100
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 33 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 33 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 131 53.91
YES 112 46.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 145 58.23
NO 104 41.77