db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 3 (Voter Turnout: 33% - Total Registered Voters: 479)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 21 80.77
EDWIN EISENDRATH 3 11.54
WRITE-IN 2 7.69
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 60 48
JIM OBERWEIS 44 35.2
RON GIDWITZ 11 8.8
BILL BRADY 10 8
ANDY MARTIN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 24 100
REP
JOE BIRKETT 72 60.5
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 29 24.37
SANDY WEGMAN 14 11.76
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 4 3.36
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 24 96
WRITE-IN 1 4
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 24 96
WRITE-IN 1 4
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 96 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 22 95.65
WRITE-IN 1 4.35
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 95 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 17 77.27
PAUL L. MANGIERI 5 22.73
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 94 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 19 79.17
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 3 12.5
WRITE-IN 2 8.33
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 112 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRANK CRAIG 22 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PATRICIA REID LINDNER 109 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 99 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 108 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 107 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ERIC WEIS 101 78.29
BOYD INGEMUNSON 28 21.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS 18 37.5
RUBY N. GREGG 15 31.25
KENNETH W. MUSICH 15 31.25
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 85 34.98
ANNE VICKERY 79 32.51
PAM PARR 79 32.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 49 49
DAVID R. AKEMANN 27 27
SANDRA PARGA 24 24
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 23 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 22 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 82 56.94
YES 62 43.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 79 53.02
NO 70 46.98