db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FOX 1 (Voter Turnout: 42% - Total Registered Voters: 1119)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 33 71.74
EDWIN EISENDRATH 10 21.74
WRITE-IN 3 6.52
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 184 45.66
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 116 28.78
BILL BRADY 57 14.14
RON GIDWITZ 45 11.17
ANDY MARTIN 1 0.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 44 97.78
WRITE-IN 1 2.22
REP
JOE BIRKETT 198 54.4
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 98 26.92
SANDY WEGMAN 51 14.01
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 17 4.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 43 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 305 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 42 97.67
WRITE-IN 1 2.33
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 316 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 38 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 301 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 26 63.41
PAUL L. MANGIERI 13 31.71
WRITE-IN 2 4.88
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 297 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 29 70.73
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 12 29.27
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 361 99.18
WRITE-IN 3 0.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRANK CRAIG 38 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 353 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PATRICIA REID LINDNER 341 99.71
WRITE-IN 1 0.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 261 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GIL MORRISON 54 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 341 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 351 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 339 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ERIC WEIS 256 62.59
BOYD INGEMUNSON 153 37.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN P. CRAWFORD 34 54.84
ARDEN J. PLOCHER 23 37.1
WRITE-IN 5 8.06
REP
DICK WHITFIELD 265 39.38
JOHN PURCELL 172 25.56
NANCY MARTIN 168 24.96
MATTHEW PROCHASKA 68 10.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 168 51.38
SANDRA PARGA 95 29.05
DAVID R. AKEMANN 61 18.65
WRITE-IN 3 0.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
STEVE BRAWSON 39 84.78
WRITE-IN 7 15.22
REP
EDWARD F. SLEEZER 321 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 38 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 39 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 241 54.52
YES 201 45.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 1 100
YES 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 81 56.25
YES 63 43.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 84 58.33
YES 60 41.67