db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LITTLE ROCK 7 (Voter Turnout: 36% - Total Registered Voters: 796)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 28 60.87
EDWIN EISENDRATH 17 36.96
WRITE-IN 1 2.17
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 101 44.89
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 81 36
BILL BRADY 20 8.89
RON GIDWITZ 20 8.89
ANDY MARTIN 3 1.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 43 100
REP
JOE BIRKETT 120 56.34
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 59 27.7
SANDY WEGMAN 24 11.27
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 10 4.69
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 43 97.73
WRITE-IN 1 2.27
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 170 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 46 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 176 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 43 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 171 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 27 61.36
PAUL L. MANGIERI 17 38.64
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 170 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 27 58.7
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 17 36.96
WRITE-IN 2 4.35
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 193 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRANK CRAIG 41 100
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 196 98.99
WRITE-IN 2 1.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PATRICIA REID LINDNER 185 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 180 98.9
WRITE-IN 2 1.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
GIL MORRISON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 194 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 194 98.98
WRITE-IN 2 1.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 191 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 4 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ERIC WEIS 133 57.58
BOYD INGEMUNSON 98 42.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN P. CRAWFORD 37 63.79
ARDEN J. PLOCHER 21 36.21
REP
NANCY MARTIN 133 34.19
JOHN PURCELL 113 29.05
DICK WHITFIELD 101 25.96
MATTHEW PROCHASKA 42 10.8
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 88 46.81
DAVID R. AKEMANN 50 26.6
SANDRA PARGA 49 26.06
WRITE-IN 1 0.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LYN (MARILYN O.) COLE 41 97.62
WRITE-IN 1 2.38
REP
RUSSELL A. BAKER 193 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 42 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 41 97.62
WRITE-IN 1 2.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 154 56
YES 121 44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 193 68.2
NO 90 31.8