db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 11 (Voter Turnout: 34% - Total Registered Voters: 781)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 25 64.1
EDWIN EISENDRATH 13 33.33
WRITE-IN 1 2.56
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 90 43.06
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 70 33.49
RON GIDWITZ 28 13.4
BILL BRADY 20 9.57
ANDY MARTIN 1 0.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 35 100
REP
JOE BIRKETT 98 51.31
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 58 30.37
SANDY WEGMAN 32 16.75
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 3 1.57
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 37 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 154 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 35 97.22
WRITE-IN 1 2.78
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 154 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 33 97.06
WRITE-IN 1 2.94
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 156 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 23 67.65
PAUL L. MANGIERI 11 32.35
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 152 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 25 73.53
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 9 26.47
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 187 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRANK CRAIG 32 100
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 176 99.44
WRITE-IN 1 0.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PATRICIA REID LINDNER 173 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 164 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 182 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 174 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 183 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ERIC WEIS 158 74.53
BOYD INGEMUNSON 54 25.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN P. CRAWFORD 0 0
ARDEN J. PLOCHER 0 0
REP
WRITE-IN 0 0
MATTHEW PROCHASKA 0 0
DICK WHITFIELD 0 0
NANCY MARTIN 0 0
JOHN PURCELL 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS 22 36.07
KENNETH W. MUSICH 22 36.07
RUBY N. GREGG 17 27.87
REP
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 151 35.95
ANNE VICKERY 144 34.29
PAM PARR 124 29.52
WRITE-IN 1 0.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 88 53.33
SANDRA PARGA 45 27.27
DAVID R. AKEMANN 32 19.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN E. GUNNERSON 27 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
TERRY PESHIA 173 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 32 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 32 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 140 57.61
YES 103 42.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 127 51
YES 122 49