db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
NA AU SAY 1 (Voter Turnout: 31% - Total Registered Voters: 795)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 13 56.52
EDWIN EISENDRATH 8 34.78
WRITE-IN 2 8.7
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 87 40.47
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 69 32.09
BILL BRADY 36 16.74
RON GIDWITZ 20 9.3
ANDY MARTIN 3 1.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 19 90.48
WRITE-IN 2 9.52
REP
JOE BIRKETT 100 51.28
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 54 27.69
SANDY WEGMAN 30 15.38
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 11 5.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 21 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 165 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 20 95.24
WRITE-IN 1 4.76
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 166 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 18 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 159 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 11 61.11
PAUL L. MANGIERI 7 38.89
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 159 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 15 83.33
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 3 16.67
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 186 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRANK CRAIG 17 100
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 179 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
PATRICIA REID LINDNER 173 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 140 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JENNIFER BERTINO-TARRANT 4 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
RICHARD P. (RICH) DURAN 21 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 182 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 178 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 181 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ERIC WEIS 151 69.91
BOYD INGEMUNSON 65 30.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS 17 42.5
KENNETH W. MUSICH 12 30
RUBY N. GREGG 10 25
WRITE-IN 1 2.5
REP
ANNE VICKERY 155 37.08
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER 136 32.54
PAM PARR 127 30.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 84 50.6
SANDRA PARGA 55 33.13
DAVID R. AKEMANN 27 16.27
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK A. HAMILTON 10 52.63
ALICE MAYR 9 47.37
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
PAMELA S. WYNNE 176 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 17 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 17 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 119 54.59
YES 99 45.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 0 0
NO 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 9 69.23
YES 4 30.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 9 69.23
YES 4 30.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 23 69.7
YES 10 30.3