db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BRISTOL 2 (Voter Turnout: 47% - Total Registered Voters: 612)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 24 58.54
EDWIN EISENDRATH 16 39.02
WRITE-IN 1 2.44
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 96 41.74
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 86 37.39
RON GIDWITZ 30 13.04
BILL BRADY 17 7.39
ANDY MARTIN 1 0.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 38 100
REP
JOE BIRKETT 117 55.45
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 50 23.7
SANDY WEGMAN 36 17.06
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 8 3.79
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 38 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 183 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 40 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 183 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 35 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 180 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 19 52.78
PAUL L. MANGIERI 17 47.22
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 178 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 31 83.78
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 6 16.22
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 215 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRANK CRAIG 34 97.14
WRITE-IN 1 2.86
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 195 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PATRICIA REID LINDNER 198 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 193 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 205 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 209 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 212 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ERIC WEIS 143 61.37
BOYD INGEMUNSON 90 38.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN P. CRAWFORD 26 59.09
ARDEN J. PLOCHER 18 40.91
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN PURCELL 140 37.84
NANCY MARTIN 99 26.76
DICK WHITFIELD 95 25.68
MATTHEW PROCHASKA 36 9.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 85 46.45
SANDRA PARGA 57 31.15
DAVID R. AKEMANN 41 22.4
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK TYSZKA 27 93.1
WRITE-IN 2 6.9
REP
CECIL HART 175 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 34 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 35 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 160 58.18
NO 115 41.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 0 0
YES 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 152 54.68
NO 126 45.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 140 50.18
YES 139 49.82