db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LITTLE ROCK 5 (Voter Turnout: 31% - Total Registered Voters: 476)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 21 65.63
EDWIN EISENDRATH 11 34.38
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 48 44.44
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 33 30.56
BILL BRADY 12 11.11
RON GIDWITZ 12 11.11
ANDY MARTIN 3 2.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 32 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOE BIRKETT 49 50
STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER 26 26.53
SANDY WEGMAN 20 20.41
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 3 3.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 28 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 79 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 30 96.77
WRITE-IN 1 3.23
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 29 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 76 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS 18 66.67
PAUL L. MANGIERI 9 33.33
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 78 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH 25 86.21
RUBEN KANHAI-ZAMORA 4 13.79
REP
J. DENNIS HASTERT 94 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRANK CRAIG 27 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
CHRIS LAUZEN 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
PATRICIA REID LINDNER 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL R. NORDSTROM 82 98.8
WRITE-IN 1 1.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
PAUL ANDERSON 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JILL FERKO 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICHARD RANDALL 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
ERIC WEIS 62 56.36
BOYD INGEMUNSON 48 43.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN P. CRAWFORD 22 62.86
ARDEN J. PLOCHER 13 37.14
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
NANCY MARTIN 68 37.36
DICK WHITFIELD 50 27.47
JOHN PURCELL 43 23.63
MATTHEW PROCHASKA 21 11.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. MUELLER 43 45.26
SANDRA PARGA 32 33.68
DAVID R. AKEMANN 20 21.05
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB HAUSLER 25 96.15
WRITE-IN 1 3.85
REP
WILLIAM R. ROBERTS 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELIZABETH PENESIS 29 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK GUETHLE 27 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
NO 72 52.94
YES 64 47.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
YES 93 66.43
NO 47 33.57