db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 29 (Voter Turnout: 41% - Total Registered Voters: 738)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BLAGOJEVICH / QUINN (DEM) 144 48.81
TOPINKA / BIRKETT (REP) 109 36.95
WHITNEY / SAMUELS (GRN) 40 13.56
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 211 72.01
STEWART UMHOLTZ (REP) 68 23.21
DAVID BLACK (GRN) 14 4.78
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 190 64.19
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 92 31.08
KAREN "YOUNG" PETERSON (GRN) 14 4.73
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DANIEL W. HYNES (DEM) 171 60.42
CAROLE PANKAU (REP) 95 33.57
ALICIA SNYDER (GRN) 17 6.01
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 160 56.14
CHRISTINE RADOGNO (REP) 107 37.54
DAN RODRIGUEZ SCHLORFF (GRN) 18 6.32
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 157 52.51
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 142 47.49
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 157 52.68
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 141 47.32
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 1 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
FRANK CRAIG (DEM) 0 0
CHRIS LAUZEN (REP) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LINDA HOLMES (DEM) 163 56.6
TERRI ANN WINTERMUTE (REP) 125 43.4
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOSEPH SERRA (DEM) 0 0
PATRICIA REID LINDNER (REP) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOM CROSS (REP) 238 97.54
WRITE-IN (NON) 6 2.46
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL R. NORDSTROM (REP) 224 97.39
WRITE-IN (NON) 6 2.61
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL ANDERSON (REP) 225 98.68
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 1.32
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JILL FERKO (REP) 221 98.22
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.78
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD A. RANDALL (REP) 222 98.67
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 1.33
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ERIC WEIS (REP) 228 97.44
WRITE-IN (NON) 6 2.56
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS (DEM) 143 20.75
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER (REP) 126 18.29
ANNE VICKERY (REP) 111 16.11
PAM PARR (REP) 110 15.97
KENNETH W. MUSICH (DEM) 102 14.8
RUBY N. GREGG (DEM) 97 14.08
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS E. MUELLER (REP) 221 98.22
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.78
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 193 79.75
NO (NON) 49 20.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 195 79.59
NO (NON) 50 20.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 191 78.93
NO (NON) 51 21.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 182 63.64
NO (NON) 104 36.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 170 60.07
NO (NON) 113 39.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 189 64.73
NO (NON) 103 35.27