db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 13 (Voter Turnout: 48% - Total Registered Voters: 904)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOPINKA / BIRKETT (REP) 186 43.56
BLAGOJEVICH / QUINN (DEM) 184 43.09
WHITNEY / SAMUELS (GRN) 50 11.71
WRITE-IN (NON) 7 1.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 271 64.07
STEWART UMHOLTZ (REP) 141 33.33
DAVID BLACK (GRN) 11 2.6
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 262 61.5
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 150 35.21
KAREN "YOUNG" PETERSON (GRN) 14 3.29
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DANIEL W. HYNES (DEM) 212 51.58
CAROLE PANKAU (REP) 178 43.31
ALICIA SNYDER (GRN) 21 5.11
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHRISTINE RADOGNO (REP) 213 51.45
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 186 44.93
DAN RODRIGUEZ SCHLORFF (GRN) 15 3.62
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 283 66.28
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 143 33.49
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 283 66.28
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 143 33.49
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 0 0
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TERRI ANN WINTERMUTE (REP) 229 54.39
LINDA HOLMES (DEM) 191 45.37
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOM CROSS (REP) 368 98.66
WRITE-IN (NON) 5 1.34
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL R. NORDSTROM (REP) 346 98.58
WRITE-IN (NON) 5 1.42
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL ANDERSON (REP) 346 98.58
WRITE-IN (NON) 5 1.42
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JILL FERKO (REP) 347 98.86
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.14
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD A. RANDALL (REP) 353 98.88
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.12
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ERIC WEIS (REP) 344 97.73
WRITE-IN (NON) 8 2.27
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER (REP) 217 20.22
PAM PARR (REP) 210 19.57
ANNE VICKERY (REP) 208 19.38
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS (DEM) 173 16.12
KENNETH W. MUSICH (DEM) 137 12.77
RUBY N. GREGG (DEM) 128 11.93
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS E. MUELLER (REP) 322 97.87
WRITE-IN (NON) 7 2.13
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 289 84.5
NO (NON) 53 15.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 294 84.48
NO (NON) 54 15.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 289 83.77
NO (NON) 56 16.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 253 61.86
NO (NON) 156 38.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 238 58.48
NO (NON) 169 41.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 255 60.43
NO (NON) 167 39.57