db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 2 (Voter Turnout: 51% - Total Registered Voters: 880)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOPINKA / BIRKETT (REP) 217 49.21
BLAGOJEVICH / QUINN (DEM) 170 38.55
WHITNEY / SAMUELS (GRN) 48 10.88
WRITE-IN (NON) 6 1.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 279 63.84
STEWART UMHOLTZ (REP) 149 34.1
DAVID BLACK (GRN) 9 2.06
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 252 56.12
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 183 40.76
KAREN "YOUNG" PETERSON (GRN) 14 3.12
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CAROLE PANKAU (REP) 211 49.3
DANIEL W. HYNES (DEM) 206 48.13
ALICIA SNYDER (GRN) 11 2.57
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHRISTINE RADOGNO (REP) 224 51.61
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 189 43.55
DAN RODRIGUEZ SCHLORFF (GRN) 19 4.38
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 297 65.85
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 154 34.15
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 296 65.78
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 154 34.22
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 1 100
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHRIS LAUZEN (REP) 281 64.01
FRANK CRAIG (DEM) 158 35.99
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PATRICIA REID LINDNER (REP) 270 62.5
JOSEPH SERRA (DEM) 160 37.04
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL R. NORDSTROM (REP) 372 99.2
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.8
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL ANDERSON (REP) 374 98.94
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.06
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JILL FERKO (REP) 375 99.21
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.79
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD A. RANDALL (REP) 380 99.48
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.52
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ERIC WEIS (REP) 385 99.74
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.26
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN P. PURCELL (REP) 12 38.71
NANCY D.J. MARTIN (REP) 9 29.03
ARDEN J. PLOCHER (DEM) 5 16.13
JOHN P. CRAWFORD (DEM) 5 16.13
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE VICKERY (REP) 239 22.01
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER (REP) 224 20.63
PAM PARR (REP) 217 19.98
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS (DEM) 164 15.1
RUBY N. GREGG (DEM) 121 11.14
KENNETH W. MUSICH (DEM) 120 11.05
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS E. MUELLER (REP) 354 99.16
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.84
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 303 82.11
NO (NON) 66 17.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 312 84.78
NO (NON) 56 15.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 305 84.25
NO (NON) 57 15.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 284 64.4
NO (NON) 157 35.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 265 59.68
NO (NON) 179 40.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 248 57.01
NO (NON) 187 42.99