db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 23 (Voter Turnout: 40% - Total Registered Voters: 780)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BLAGOJEVICH / QUINN (DEM) 134 43.09
TOPINKA / BIRKETT (REP) 132 42.44
WHITNEY / SAMUELS (GRN) 40 12.86
WRITE-IN (NON) 5 1.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 185 60.06
STEWART UMHOLTZ (REP) 112 36.36
DAVID BLACK (GRN) 10 3.25
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 174 56.13
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 121 39.03
KAREN "YOUNG" PETERSON (GRN) 14 4.52
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DANIEL W. HYNES (DEM) 152 51.35
CAROLE PANKAU (REP) 133 44.93
ALICIA SNYDER (GRN) 10 3.38
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 148 49.01
CHRISTINE RADOGNO (REP) 141 46.69
DAN RODRIGUEZ SCHLORFF (GRN) 12 3.97
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 199 64.19
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 110 35.48
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 199 64.19
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 110 35.48
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 0 0
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
FRANK CRAIG (DEM) 0 0
CHRIS LAUZEN (REP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TERRI ANN WINTERMUTE (REP) 154 50.83
LINDA HOLMES (DEM) 148 48.84
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOSEPH SERRA (DEM) 0 0
PATRICIA REID LINDNER (REP) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOM CROSS (REP) 248 97.25
WRITE-IN (NON) 7 2.75
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL R. NORDSTROM (REP) 237 97.53
WRITE-IN (NON) 6 2.47
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL ANDERSON (REP) 239 98.35
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.65
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JILL FERKO (REP) 243 98.38
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.62
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD A. RANDALL (REP) 233 97.49
WRITE-IN (NON) 6 2.51
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ERIC WEIS (REP) 238 98.35
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.65
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER (REP) 153 20.7
ANNE VICKERY (REP) 140 18.94
PAM PARR (REP) 134 18.13
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS (DEM) 129 17.46
RUBY N. GREGG (DEM) 95 12.86
KENNETH W. MUSICH (DEM) 87 11.77
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS E. MUELLER (REP) 227 98.27
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.73
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 203 83.54
NO (NON) 40 16.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 207 83.13
NO (NON) 42 16.87

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 199 83.97
NO (NON) 38 16.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 181 61.77
NO (NON) 112 38.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 180 60.61
NO (NON) 117 39.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 202 66.89
NO (NON) 100 33.11