db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 20 (Voter Turnout: 47% - Total Registered Voters: 788)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOPINKA / BIRKETT (REP) 169 46.81
BLAGOJEVICH / QUINN (DEM) 122 33.8
WHITNEY / SAMUELS (GRN) 66 18.28
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 257 70.03
STEWART UMHOLTZ (REP) 96 26.16
DAVID BLACK (GRN) 14 3.81
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 218 58.6
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 138 37.1
KAREN "YOUNG" PETERSON (GRN) 16 4.3
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DANIEL W. HYNES (DEM) 179 51.14
CAROLE PANKAU (REP) 157 44.86
ALICIA SNYDER (GRN) 14 4
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHRISTINE RADOGNO (REP) 187 53.43
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 149 42.57
DAN RODRIGUEZ SCHLORFF (GRN) 14 4
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 253 68.01
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 118 31.72
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 253 68.01
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 118 31.72
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TERRI ANN WINTERMUTE (REP) 201 56.15
LINDA HOLMES (DEM) 154 43.02
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOM CROSS (REP) 318 99.07
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.93
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL R. NORDSTROM (REP) 292 98.32
WRITE-IN (NON) 5 1.68
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL ANDERSON (REP) 302 98.69
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.31
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JILL FERKO (REP) 297 98.67
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.33
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD A. RANDALL (REP) 303 99.02
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.98
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ERIC WEIS (REP) 307 98.71
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.29
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAM PARR (REP) 215 22.78
ANNE VICKERY (REP) 201 21.29
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER (REP) 186 19.7
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS (DEM) 134 14.19
KENNETH W. MUSICH (DEM) 102 10.81
RUBY N. GREGG (DEM) 100 10.59
WRITE-IN (NON) 6 0.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS E. MUELLER (REP) 276 96.84
WRITE-IN (NON) 9 3.16
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 241 84.27
NO (NON) 45 15.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 250 84.46
NO (NON) 46 15.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 250 86.21
NO (NON) 40 13.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 226 62.09
NO (NON) 138 37.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 218 59.73
NO (NON) 147 40.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 211 57.03
NO (NON) 159 42.97