db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 11 (Voter Turnout: 50% - Total Registered Voters: 795)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOPINKA / BIRKETT (REP) 181 47.63
BLAGOJEVICH / QUINN (DEM) 132 34.74
WHITNEY / SAMUELS (GRN) 56 14.74
WRITE-IN (NON) 11 2.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 244 63.21
STEWART UMHOLTZ (REP) 125 32.38
DAVID BLACK (GRN) 17 4.4
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 198 51.03
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 171 44.07
KAREN "YOUNG" PETERSON (GRN) 19 4.9
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CAROLE PANKAU (REP) 171 46.85
DANIEL W. HYNES (DEM) 167 45.75
ALICIA SNYDER (GRN) 27 7.4
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHRISTINE RADOGNO (REP) 198 53.8
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 151 41.03
DAN RODRIGUEZ SCHLORFF (GRN) 19 5.16
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 268 68.54
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 123 31.46
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 268 68.54
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 123 31.46
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 0 0
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHRIS LAUZEN (REP) 251 66.4
FRANK CRAIG (DEM) 127 33.6
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PATRICIA REID LINDNER (REP) 248 67.03
JOSEPH SERRA (DEM) 122 32.97
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL R. NORDSTROM (REP) 299 98.36
WRITE-IN (NON) 5 1.64
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL ANDERSON (REP) 307 99.03
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.97
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JILL FERKO (REP) 307 98.71
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.29
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD A. RANDALL (REP) 306 98.71
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.29
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ERIC WEIS (REP) 312 97.81
WRITE-IN (NON) 7 2.19
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NANCY D.J. MARTIN (REP) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
JOHN P. CRAWFORD (DEM) 0 0
ARDEN J. PLOCHER (DEM) 0 0
JOHN P. PURCELL (REP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE VICKERY (REP) 215 22.9
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER (REP) 205 21.83
PAM PARR (REP) 203 21.62
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS (DEM) 117 12.46
RUBY N. GREGG (DEM) 99 10.54
KENNETH W. MUSICH (DEM) 99 10.54
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS E. MUELLER (REP) 278 98.93
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 1.07
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 245 81.67
NO (NON) 55 18.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 256 82.58
NO (NON) 54 17.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 242 81.76
NO (NON) 54 18.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 262 70.43
NO (NON) 110 29.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 195 52.28
NO (NON) 178 47.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 228 59.84
YES (NON) 153 40.16