db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 15 (Voter Turnout: 34% - Total Registered Voters: 1334)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BLAGOJEVICH / QUINN (DEM) 216 48.21
TOPINKA / BIRKETT (REP) 173 38.62
WHITNEY / SAMUELS (GRN) 48 10.71
WRITE-IN (NON) 11 2.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 301 67.04
STEWART UMHOLTZ (REP) 130 28.95
DAVID BLACK (GRN) 18 4.01
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 279 62
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 153 34
KAREN "YOUNG" PETERSON (GRN) 17 3.78
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DANIEL W. HYNES (DEM) 240 54.3
CAROLE PANKAU (REP) 182 41.18
ALICIA SNYDER (GRN) 20 4.52
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 220 50
CHRISTINE RADOGNO (REP) 193 43.86
DAN RODRIGUEZ SCHLORFF (GRN) 27 6.14
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 264 58.8
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 185 41.2
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 264 58.8
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 185 41.2
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 0 0
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LINDA HOLMES (DEM) 223 50.11
TERRI ANN WINTERMUTE (REP) 222 49.89
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOM CROSS (REP) 385 97.47
WRITE-IN (NON) 10 2.53
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL R. NORDSTROM (REP) 379 97.68
WRITE-IN (NON) 9 2.32
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL ANDERSON (REP) 380 97.69
WRITE-IN (NON) 9 2.31
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JILL FERKO (REP) 377 98.43
WRITE-IN (NON) 6 1.57
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD A. RANDALL (REP) 374 97.14
WRITE-IN (NON) 11 2.86
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ERIC WEIS (REP) 377 97.16
WRITE-IN (NON) 11 2.84
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN P. CRAWFORD (DEM) 190 28.36
NANCY D.J. MARTIN (REP) 171 25.52
JOHN P. PURCELL (REP) 169 25.22
ARDEN J. PLOCHER (DEM) 140 20.9
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER (REP) 13 28.89
PAM PARR (REP) 11 24.44
ANNE VICKERY (REP) 11 24.44
RUBY N. GREGG (DEM) 4 8.89
KENNETH W. MUSICH (DEM) 3 6.67
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS (DEM) 3 6.67
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS E. MUELLER (REP) 360 98.63
WRITE-IN (NON) 5 1.37
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 318 83.03
NO (NON) 65 16.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 315 83.33
NO (NON) 63 16.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 311 83.16
NO (NON) 63 16.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 273 63.93
NO (NON) 154 36.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 220 51.52
NO (NON) 207 48.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 239 55.07
NO (NON) 195 44.93