db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 22 (Voter Turnout: 58% - Total Registered Voters: 826)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOPINKA / BIRKETT (REP) 223 47.05
BLAGOJEVICH / QUINN (DEM) 173 36.5
WHITNEY / SAMUELS (GRN) 66 13.92
WRITE-IN (NON) 12 2.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 315 66.6
STEWART UMHOLTZ (REP) 137 28.96
DAVID BLACK (GRN) 21 4.44
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 269 56.75
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 182 38.4
KAREN "YOUNG" PETERSON (GRN) 23 4.85
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DANIEL W. HYNES (DEM) 233 50.43
CAROLE PANKAU (REP) 204 44.16
ALICIA SNYDER (GRN) 25 5.41
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHRISTINE RADOGNO (REP) 243 53.17
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 186 40.7
DAN RODRIGUEZ SCHLORFF (GRN) 28 6.13
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 325 68.28
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 151 31.72
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 325 68.28
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 151 31.72
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 0 0
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHRIS LAUZEN (REP) 247 63.01
FRANK CRAIG (DEM) 145 36.99
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TERRI ANN WINTERMUTE (REP) 45 63.38
LINDA HOLMES (DEM) 26 36.62
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PATRICIA REID LINDNER (REP) 234 60.62
JOSEPH SERRA (DEM) 151 39.12
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOM CROSS (REP) 60 96.77
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 3.23
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL R. NORDSTROM (REP) 370 97.63
WRITE-IN (NON) 9 2.37
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL ANDERSON (REP) 375 97.91
WRITE-IN (NON) 8 2.09
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JILL FERKO (REP) 377 98.18
WRITE-IN (NON) 7 1.82
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD A. RANDALL (REP) 374 98.16
WRITE-IN (NON) 7 1.84
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ERIC WEIS (REP) 381 98.2
WRITE-IN (NON) 7 1.8
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN P. PURCELL (REP) 176 30.24
NANCY D.J. MARTIN (REP) 173 29.73
JOHN P. CRAWFORD (DEM) 139 23.88
ARDEN J. PLOCHER (DEM) 94 16.15
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAM PARR (REP) 58 20.35
ANNE VICKERY (REP) 58 20.35
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER (REP) 56 19.65
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS (DEM) 40 14.04
KENNETH W. MUSICH (DEM) 37 12.98
RUBY N. GREGG (DEM) 36 12.63
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS E. MUELLER (REP) 360 98.36
WRITE-IN (NON) 6 1.64
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 310 79.9
NO (NON) 78 20.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 315 81.19
NO (NON) 73 18.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 310 79.69
NO (NON) 79 20.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 319 68.02
NO (NON) 150 31.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 265 56.75
NO (NON) 202 43.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 263 55.37
YES (NON) 212 44.63