db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 17 (Voter Turnout: 57% - Total Registered Voters: 564)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOPINKA / BIRKETT (REP) 147 47.27
BLAGOJEVICH / QUINN (DEM) 126 40.51
WHITNEY / SAMUELS (GRN) 35 11.25
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 207 66.35
STEWART UMHOLTZ (REP) 97 31.09
DAVID BLACK (GRN) 8 2.56
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 190 60.32
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 114 36.19
KAREN "YOUNG" PETERSON (GRN) 11 3.49
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DANIEL W. HYNES (DEM) 153 50.83
CAROLE PANKAU (REP) 134 44.52
ALICIA SNYDER (GRN) 14 4.65
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHRISTINE RADOGNO (REP) 161 53.14
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 128 42.24
DAN RODRIGUEZ SCHLORFF (GRN) 14 4.62
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 200 63.29
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 116 36.71
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 200 63.29
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 116 36.71
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 0 0
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TERRI ANN WINTERMUTE (REP) 163 52.58
LINDA HOLMES (DEM) 147 47.42
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOM CROSS (REP) 265 97.43
WRITE-IN (NON) 7 2.57
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL R. NORDSTROM (REP) 256 99.61
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.39
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL ANDERSON (REP) 258 99.61
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.39
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JILL FERKO (REP) 256 99.61
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.39
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD A. RANDALL (REP) 253 99.22
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.78
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ERIC WEIS (REP) 255 98.46
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.54
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAM PARR (REP) 161 21.13
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER (REP) 160 21
ANNE VICKERY (REP) 152 19.95
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS (DEM) 118 15.49
RUBY N. GREGG (DEM) 86 11.29
KENNETH W. MUSICH (DEM) 84 11.02
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS E. MUELLER (REP) 236 98.74
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 1.26
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 205 80.71
NO (NON) 49 19.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 216 83.4
NO (NON) 43 16.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 209 83.27
NO (NON) 42 16.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 198 65.35
NO (NON) 105 34.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 172 57.14
NO (NON) 129 42.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 166 53.21
NO (NON) 146 46.79