db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 19 (Voter Turnout: 41% - Total Registered Voters: 943)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOPINKA / BIRKETT (REP) 165 43.54
BLAGOJEVICH / QUINN (DEM) 163 43.01
WHITNEY / SAMUELS (GRN) 47 12.4
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 271 72.07
STEWART UMHOLTZ (REP) 102 27.13
DAVID BLACK (GRN) 3 0.8
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 229 60.58
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 139 36.77
KAREN "YOUNG" PETERSON (GRN) 10 2.65
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DANIEL W. HYNES (DEM) 191 52.76
CAROLE PANKAU (REP) 160 44.2
ALICIA SNYDER (GRN) 11 3.04
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHRISTINE RADOGNO (REP) 175 48.34
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 170 46.96
DAN RODRIGUEZ SCHLORFF (GRN) 17 4.7
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 254 66.49
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 128 33.51
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 254 66.49
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 128 33.51
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 0 0
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TERRI ANN WINTERMUTE (REP) 197 53.68
LINDA HOLMES (DEM) 170 46.32
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOM CROSS (REP) 309 97.78
WRITE-IN (NON) 7 2.22
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL R. NORDSTROM (REP) 284 97.59
WRITE-IN (NON) 7 2.41
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL ANDERSON (REP) 288 97.96
WRITE-IN (NON) 6 2.04
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JILL FERKO (REP) 293 97.67
WRITE-IN (NON) 7 2.33
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD A. RANDALL (REP) 295 97.36
WRITE-IN (NON) 8 2.64
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ERIC WEIS (REP) 291 97.65
WRITE-IN (NON) 7 2.35
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER (REP) 176 20.11
ANNE VICKERY (REP) 176 20.11
PAM PARR (REP) 167 19.09
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS (DEM) 153 17.49
RUBY N. GREGG (DEM) 102 11.66
KENNETH W. MUSICH (DEM) 101 11.54
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS E. MUELLER (REP) 259 98.11
WRITE-IN (NON) 5 1.89
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 233 82.04
NO (NON) 51 17.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 242 82.31
NO (NON) 52 17.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 230 82.73
NO (NON) 48 17.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 216 60.67
NO (NON) 140 39.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 186 52.39
NO (NON) 169 47.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 196 52.83
NO (NON) 175 47.17