db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2006 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 18 (Voter Turnout: 36% - Total Registered Voters: 779)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BLAGOJEVICH / QUINN (DEM) 147 53.26
TOPINKA / BIRKETT (REP) 80 28.99
WHITNEY / SAMUELS (GRN) 40 14.49
WRITE-IN (NON) 9 3.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 191 68.21
STEWART UMHOLTZ (REP) 77 27.5
DAVID BLACK (GRN) 12 4.29
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 185 65.37
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 87 30.74
KAREN "YOUNG" PETERSON (GRN) 11 3.89
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DANIEL W. HYNES (DEM) 171 62.64
CAROLE PANKAU (REP) 89 32.6
ALICIA SNYDER (GRN) 13 4.76
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 157 57.51
CHRISTINE RADOGNO (REP) 95 34.8
DAN RODRIGUEZ SCHLORFF (GRN) 21 7.69
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 149 52.84
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 133 47.16
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 149 52.84
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 133 47.16
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
J. DENNIS HASTERT (REP) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
JONATHAN "JOHN" LAESCH (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LINDA HOLMES (DEM) 163 59.06
TERRI ANN WINTERMUTE (REP) 112 40.58
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOM CROSS (REP) 226 98.69
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 1.31
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL R. NORDSTROM (REP) 206 98.56
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 1.44
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL ANDERSON (REP) 210 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JILL FERKO (REP) 209 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD A. RANDALL (REP) 216 99.54
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.46
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ERIC WEIS (REP) 212 99.07
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.93
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ELIZABETH E. FLOWERS (DEM) 149 21.13
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER (REP) 126 17.87
ANNE VICKERY (REP) 112 15.89
KENNETH W. MUSICH (DEM) 109 15.46
RUBY N. GREGG (DEM) 107 15.18
PAM PARR (REP) 99 14.04
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS E. MUELLER (REP) 198 99
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 190 79.83
NO (NON) 48 20.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 195 79.59
NO (NON) 50 20.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 192 79.67
NO (NON) 49 20.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 189 70.26
NO (NON) 80 29.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 136 50.18
NO (NON) 135 49.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 149 53.41
YES (NON) 130 46.59