db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 15 (Voter Turnout: 34% - Total Registered Voters: 681)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 126 64.29
NO (NON) 70 35.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 101 44.69
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 98 43.36
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 16 7.08
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 11 4.87
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 101 45.09
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 95 42.41
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 18 8.04
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 10 4.46
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B. BRADY \ J. PLUMMER (REP) 99 42.86
P. QUINN \ S. SIMON (DEM) 90 38.96
S. COHEN \ B. SWILLEY (IND) 22 9.52
R. WHITNEY \ D. CRAWFORD (GRN) 12 5.19
L. GREEN \ E. RUTLEDGE (LIB) 7 3.03
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 128 55.9
STEVE KIM (REP) 81 35.37
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 12 5.24
BILL MALAN (LIB) 8 3.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 145 65.32
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 67 30.18
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 10 4.5
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 97 42.54
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 94 41.23
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 21 9.21
JULIE FOX (LIB) 16 7.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 92 44.88
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 90 43.9
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 13 6.34
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 10 4.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL FOSTER (DEM) 117 50.65
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN (REP) 96 41.56
DANIEL J KAIRIS (GRN) 18 7.79
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOM CROSS (REP) 131 57.46
DENNIS GROSSKOPF (DEM) 97 42.54
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEBBIE GILLETTE (REP) 188 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JILL J. FERKO (REP) 187 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD A. RANDALL (REP) 112 53.85
ROBERT LEA (IND) 96 46.15
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL R. NORDSTROM (REP) 178 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF (DEM) 75 21.87
KRISTINE HEIMAN (DEM) 66 19.24
JOHN PURCELL (REP) 64 18.66
NANCY D. J. MARTIN (REP) 64 18.66
JUDY GILMOUR (IND) 44 12.83
TODD MILLIRON (GRN) 15 4.37
TERRY SAMPSON (GRN) 15 4.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN KOUKOL (REP) 8 36.36
ANNE VICKERY (REP) 7 31.82
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER (REP) 7 31.82
HERMAN JOHNSON (DEM) 0 0
BRIAN B. AMOAH (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 180 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 184 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KEVIN T. BUSCH (REP) 178 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TIMOTHY J. McCANN (REP) 182 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER (REP) 183 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KAREN SIMPSON (REP) 184 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 150 74.26
NO (NON) 52 25.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 142 71.72
NO (NON) 56 28.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 141 71.21
NO (NON) 57 28.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 137 69.54
NO (NON) 60 30.46