db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OSWEGO 1 (Voter Turnout: 44% - Total Registered Voters: 406)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 116 67.05
NO (NON) 57 32.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 92 51.69
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 64 35.96
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 11 6.18
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 11 6.18
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 91 51.12
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 66 37.08
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 11 6.18
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 10 5.62
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B. BRADY \ J. PLUMMER (REP) 86 48.04
P. QUINN \ S. SIMON (DEM) 67 37.43
S. COHEN \ B. SWILLEY (IND) 15 8.38
R. WHITNEY \ D. CRAWFORD (GRN) 7 3.91
L. GREEN \ E. RUTLEDGE (LIB) 4 2.23
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 101 56.42
STEVE KIM (REP) 69 38.55
BILL MALAN (LIB) 6 3.35
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 3 1.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 116 65.54
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 52 29.38
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 9 5.08
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 101 57.06
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 55 31.07
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 13 7.34
JULIE FOX (LIB) 8 4.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 91 55.49
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 60 36.59
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 8 4.88
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 5 3.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN (REP) 83 47.16
BILL FOSTER (DEM) 81 46.02
DANIEL J KAIRIS (GRN) 12 6.82
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOM CROSS (REP) 127 71.35
DENNIS GROSSKOPF (DEM) 51 28.65
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEBBIE GILLETTE (REP) 154 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JILL J. FERKO (REP) 149 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD A. RANDALL (REP) 90 51.14
ROBERT LEA (IND) 86 48.86
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL R. NORDSTROM (REP) 147 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN PURCELL (REP) 41 25.95
NANCY D. J. MARTIN (REP) 35 22.15
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF (DEM) 34 21.52
KRISTINE HEIMAN (DEM) 30 18.99
JUDY GILMOUR (IND) 13 8.23
TERRY SAMPSON (GRN) 3 1.9
TODD MILLIRON (GRN) 2 1.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN KOUKOL (REP) 48 26.97
ANNE VICKERY (REP) 42 23.6
JESSIE HAFENRICHTER (REP) 42 23.6
BRIAN B. AMOAH (DEM) 24 13.48
HERMAN JOHNSON (DEM) 22 12.36
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 149 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 146 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KEVIN T. BUSCH (REP) 144 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TIMOTHY J. McCANN (REP) 148 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER (REP) 146 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KAREN SIMPSON (REP) 142 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 120 77.42
NO (NON) 35 22.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 116 76.32
NO (NON) 36 23.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 111 74
NO (NON) 39 26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 116 75.82
NO (NON) 37 24.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 6 66.67
NO (NON) 3 33.33