db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
KENDALL 3 (Voter Turnout: 61% - Total Registered Voters: 734)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 228 59.84
NO (NON) 153 40.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 287 66.44
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 101 23.38
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 25 5.79
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 18 4.17
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 281 65.96
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 101 23.71
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 24 5.63
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 18 4.23
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B. BRADY \ J. PLUMMER (REP) 276 62.3
P. QUINN \ S. SIMON (DEM) 124 27.99
S. COHEN \ B. SWILLEY (IND) 20 4.51
R. WHITNEY \ D. CRAWFORD (GRN) 17 3.84
L. GREEN \ E. RUTLEDGE (LIB) 5 1.13
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 212 49.77
STEVE KIM (REP) 188 44.13
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 15 3.52
BILL MALAN (LIB) 11 2.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 255 59.03
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 161 37.27
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 16 3.7
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 295 69.74
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 79 18.68
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 25 5.91
JULIE FOX (LIB) 24 5.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 276 70.41
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 75 19.13
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 27 6.89
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 14 3.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RANDALL M. RANDY HULTGREN (REP) 266 60.87
BILL FOSTER (DEM) 153 35.01
DANIEL J KAIRIS (GRN) 18 4.12
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHRIS LAUZEN (REP) 337 79.11
LESLIE N. JUBY (DEM) 89 20.89
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KAY HATCHER (REP) 303 73.19
LINDA HEALY (DEM) 111 26.81
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEBBIE GILLETTE (REP) 386 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JILL J. FERKO (REP) 388 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD A. RANDALL (REP) 261 60.98
ROBERT LEA (IND) 167 39.02
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL R. NORDSTROM (REP) 362 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY GILMOUR (IND) 233 30.74
JOHN PURCELL (REP) 177 23.35
NANCY D. J. MARTIN (REP) 122 16.09
TODD MILLIRON (GRN) 113 14.91
ROBYN PRINCE SUTCLIFF (DEM) 69 9.1
KRISTINE HEIMAN (DEM) 24 3.17
TERRY SAMPSON (GRN) 20 2.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 361 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 357 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KEVIN T. BUSCH (REP) 358 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TIMOTHY J. McCANN (REP) 372 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT P. (BOB) PILMER (REP) 368 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KAREN SIMPSON (REP) 358 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 275 74.32
NO (NON) 95 25.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 249 70.14
NO (NON) 106 29.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 256 71.91
NO (NON) 100 28.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 257 72.19
NO (NON) 99 27.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 0 0
YES (NON) 0 0