db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2009 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SEWARD 1 (Voter Turnout: 5% - Total Registered Voters: 2059)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JAN QUILLMAN (NON) 19 25.33
ROBERT G. HACKER (NON) 15 20
TOM GIARRANTE (NON) 13 17.33
MICHAEL F. TURK (NON) 6 8
CHRISTOPHER T. WILHELMI (NON) 6 8
DALE R. VOLLMER (NON) 4 5.33
CHRISTINE MERRIMAN (NON) 4 5.33
ANDREW "CASEY" CALLAGHAN (NON) 3 4
MAURISIO MARTINEZ (NON) 2 2.67
ANTONIO (TONY) PENA (NON) 2 2.67
ANTHONY T. ARRINGTON, SR. (NON) 1 1.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PATRICK J. BRENNAN (IND) 14 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TERRY L. HOUCHENS (IND) 13 37.14
RAY MASON (IND) 12 34.29
RUDY MARTIN JR. (IND) 5 14.29
TIMOTHY G. MACHEK (IND) 5 14.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JEAN HOMERDING (IND) 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAM GEGENHEIMER (IND) 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RAY VICKERY (IND) 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DANIEL ROBERTS (IND) 76 26.39
RANDY SORENSEN (IND) 75 26.04
THOMAS P. FLEMING (IND) 71 24.65
GARY ZEITER (IND) 66 22.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
SUSAN A. BRUSVEEN (IND) 75 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JANE CONDON (NON) 14 22.22
BILL TATRO (NON) 12 19.05
JIM ALBRITTON (NON) 12 19.05
MARTY MUDRON (NON) 9 14.29
ART SCHULTZ, JR. (NON) 9 14.29
ANTHONY T. ARRINGTON, SR. (NON) 6 9.52
MICHAEL W. CARRUTHERS (NON) 1 1.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LEONARD HOFFMAN (NON) 46 34.85
IVAN A. KIMBLE (NON) 44 33.33
PATRICIA RIDDLE (NON) 42 31.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JAMES E. SATORIUS (NON) 70 33.65
DAVID CARLSON (NON) 64 30.77
JEFFREY R. BUDDE (NON) 62 29.81
WRITE-IN (NON) 12 5.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRUCE P. MILLER (NON) 52 65
KEN NORRIS (NON) 28 35
NO CANDIDATE FILED (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHRIS KOBE (NON) 55 20.91
DEBRA WARNING (NON) 52 19.77
JAMES C. BUTTERBACH (NON) 51 19.39
CHRIS BALKEMA (NON) 41 15.59
ADAM T. KOTOWSKI (NON) 26 9.89
DEAN D. BRACHLE (NON) 20 7.6
KEITH SWATEK (NON) 18 6.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT WUNDERLICH (NON) 42 30.88
SUSAN MARIE KLEN (NON) 31 22.79
SHANE KELLY (NON) 21 15.44
ALBERT I. IMMING (NON) 16 11.76
SCOTT LETURNO (NON) 11 8.09
MAVA ZILKA (NON) 7 5.15
LEON MODROWSKI (NON) 5 3.68
BILL HELMOLD (NON) 3 2.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WAYNE NEMETZ (NON) 74 57.36
JAMES SIEDENTOP (NON) 55 42.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM A. BARNES (NON) 0 0
JAMES R. PUBENTZ (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JAMES R. LEHMANN (NON) 0 0