db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Kendall County election
2011 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
contests report report format
Contest
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION OSWEGO C.U.S.D. 308 
(Vote For 3)
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
* BILL WALSH (NON) 2516 16.93
* BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 2335 15.71
* ALISON SWANSON (NON) 2068 13.92
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 1767 11.89
PAUL LARK (NON) 1610 10.83
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 1509 10.15
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 1416 9.53
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 859 5.78
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 769 5.17
WRITE-IN (NON) 12 0.08

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 44 22.92
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 33 17.19
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 27 14.06
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 26 13.54
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 15 7.81
BILL WALSH (NON) 14 7.29
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 12 6.25
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 12 6.25
PAUL LARK (NON) 9 4.69
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 24 22.86
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 15 14.29
BILL WALSH (NON) 14 13.33
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 12 11.43
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 12 11.43
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 10 9.52
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 8 7.62
PAUL LARK (NON) 7 6.67
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 3 2.86
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 20 17.39
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 17 14.78
BILL WALSH (NON) 16 13.91
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 15 13.04
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 13 11.3
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 11 9.57
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 10 8.7
PAUL LARK (NON) 7 6.09
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 6 5.22
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 26 16.99
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 25 16.34
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 22 14.38
BILL WALSH (NON) 19 12.42
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 14 9.15
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 13 8.5
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 13 8.5
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 13 8.5
PAUL LARK (NON) 8 5.23
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL LARK (NON) 25 26.32
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 24 25.26
BILL WALSH (NON) 23 24.21
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 9 9.47
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 6 6.32
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 3 3.16
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 3 3.16
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 2 2.11
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 23 16.79
BILL WALSH (NON) 20 14.6
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 19 13.87
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 16 11.68
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 16 11.68
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 16 11.68
PAUL LARK (NON) 14 10.22
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 7 5.11
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 6 4.38
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 71 15.57
BILL WALSH (NON) 66 14.47
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 59 12.94
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 54 11.84
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 51 11.18
PAUL LARK (NON) 49 10.75
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 47 10.31
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 32 7.02
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 27 5.92
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 62 19.75
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 59 18.79
PAUL LARK (NON) 51 16.24
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 40 12.74
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 32 10.19
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 29 9.24
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 16 5.1
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 16 5.1
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 9 2.87
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 4 33.33
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 4 33.33
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 3 25
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 1 8.33
BILL WALSH (NON) 0 0
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 0 0
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 0 0
PAUL LARK (NON) 0 0
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 43 21.39
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 41 20.4
PAUL LARK (NON) 32 15.92
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 32 15.92
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 14 6.97
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 11 5.47
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 11 5.47
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 10 4.98
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 7 3.48
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 149 21.07
BILL WALSH (NON) 139 19.66
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 110 15.56
PAUL LARK (NON) 103 14.57
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 55 7.78
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 44 6.22
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 42 5.94
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 37 5.23
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 28 3.96
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 154 23.3
BILL WALSH (NON) 139 21.03
PAUL LARK (NON) 127 19.21
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 68 10.29
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 48 7.26
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 44 6.66
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 41 6.2
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 22 3.33
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 18 2.72
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 48 21.33
BILL WALSH (NON) 36 16
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 29 12.89
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 25 11.11
PAUL LARK (NON) 23 10.22
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 20 8.89
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 19 8.44
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 14 6.22
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 11 4.89
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 75 17.52
BILL WALSH (NON) 66 15.42
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 63 14.72
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 56 13.08
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 50 11.68
PAUL LARK (NON) 41 9.58
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 35 8.18
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 23 5.37
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 17 3.97
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.47

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 32 18.71
BILL WALSH (NON) 27 15.79
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 27 15.79
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 18 10.53
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 15 8.77
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 15 8.77
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 15 8.77
PAUL LARK (NON) 13 7.6
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 9 5.26
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 20 19.42
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 16 15.53
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 14 13.59
PAUL LARK (NON) 12 11.65
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 12 11.65
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 10 9.71
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 8 7.77
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 7 6.8
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 4 3.88
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 163 17.7
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 146 15.85
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 126 13.68
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 103 11.18
PAUL LARK (NON) 98 10.64
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 91 9.88
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 84 9.12
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 60 6.51
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 49 5.32
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.11

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 78 17.77
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 71 16.17
BILL WALSH (NON) 66 15.03
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 51 11.62
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 51 11.62
PAUL LARK (NON) 47 10.71
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 35 7.97
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 26 5.92
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 13 2.96
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.23

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 31 17.71
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 29 16.57
BILL WALSH (NON) 28 16
PAUL LARK (NON) 22 12.57
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 19 10.86
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 13 7.43
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 13 7.43
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 10 5.71
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 9 5.14
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.57

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 55 18.39
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 48 16.05
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 44 14.72
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 36 12.04
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 31 10.37
PAUL LARK (NON) 27 9.03
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 25 8.36
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 17 5.69
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 16 5.35
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 73 15.3
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 73 15.3
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 64 13.42
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 57 11.95
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 52 10.9
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 50 10.48
PAUL LARK (NON) 44 9.22
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 32 6.71
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 32 6.71
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 90 16.48
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 81 14.84
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 73 13.37
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 70 12.82
PAUL LARK (NON) 66 12.09
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 58 10.62
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 52 9.52
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 32 5.86
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 24 4.4
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 124 16.67
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 116 15.59
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 113 15.19
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 87 11.69
PAUL LARK (NON) 75 10.08
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 75 10.08
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 66 8.87
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 48 6.45
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 40 5.38
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 114 19.32
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 104 17.63
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 92 15.59
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 59 10
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 55 9.32
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 47 7.97
PAUL LARK (NON) 46 7.8
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 39 6.61
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 34 5.76
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 34 15.89
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 33 15.42
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 32 14.95
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 30 14.02
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 22 10.28
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 21 9.81
PAUL LARK (NON) 18 8.41
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 12 5.61
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 10 4.67
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.93

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 76 17.43
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 65 14.91
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 58 13.3
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 53 12.16
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 52 11.93
PAUL LARK (NON) 50 11.47
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 49 11.24
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 21 4.82
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 11 2.52
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.23

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 9 17.65
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 8 15.69
PAUL LARK (NON) 7 13.73
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 7 13.73
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 6 11.76
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 5 9.8
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 4 7.84
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 3 5.88
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 2 3.92
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 134 16.69
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 123 15.32
BILL WALSH (NON) 121 15.07
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 102 12.7
PAUL LARK (NON) 85 10.59
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 83 10.34
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 81 10.09
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 40 4.98
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 34 4.23
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 86 17.27
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 83 16.67
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 83 16.67
BILL WALSH (NON) 62 12.45
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 52 10.44
PAUL LARK (NON) 44 8.84
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 41 8.23
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 26 5.22
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 21 4.22
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 157 18.49
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 129 15.19
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 112 13.19
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 90 10.6
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 89 10.48
PAUL LARK (NON) 88 10.37
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 88 10.37
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 49 5.77
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 46 5.42
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.12

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 38 16.45
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 37 16.02
BILL WALSH (NON) 36 15.58
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 26 11.26
PAUL LARK (NON) 24 10.39
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 23 9.96
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 22 9.52
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 13 5.63
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 12 5.19
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 66 18.64
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 63 17.8
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 45 12.71
PAUL LARK (NON) 43 12.15
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 37 10.45
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 33 9.32
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 30 8.47
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 20 5.65
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 17 4.8
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 98 15.71
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 90 14.42
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 87 13.94
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 76 12.18
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 74 11.86
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 59 9.46
PAUL LARK (NON) 56 8.97
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 47 7.53
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 37 5.93
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 72 17.96
BILL WALSH (NON) 68 16.96
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 53 13.22
PAUL LARK (NON) 52 12.97
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 38 9.48
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 36 8.98
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 33 8.23
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 28 6.98
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 19 4.74
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.5

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 46 18.47
BILL WALSH (NON) 45 18.07
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 42 16.87
PAUL LARK (NON) 34 13.65
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 25 10.04
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 19 7.63
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 15 6.02
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 13 5.22
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 10 4.02
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 103 20.98
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 83 16.9
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 75 15.27
PAUL LARK (NON) 46 9.37
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 45 9.16
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 42 8.55
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 35 7.13
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 32 6.52
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 29 5.91
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.2

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 34 19.32
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 30 17.05
PAUL LARK (NON) 21 11.93
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 19 10.8
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 16 9.09
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 15 8.52
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 15 8.52
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 14 7.95
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 12 6.82
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 33 20.75
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 24 15.09
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 23 14.47
BILL WALSH (NON) 20 12.58
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 20 12.58
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 12 7.55
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 12 7.55
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 9 5.66
PAUL LARK (NON) 6 3.77
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 32 19.63
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 23 14.11
BILL WALSH (NON) 21 12.88
PAUL LARK (NON) 17 10.43
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 17 10.43
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 15 9.2
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 15 9.2
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 14 8.59
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 9 5.52
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 67 16.67
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 62 15.42
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 61 15.17
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 60 14.93
PAUL LARK (NON) 39 9.7
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 35 8.71
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 27 6.72
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 27 6.72
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 24 5.97
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 29 20.14
BILL WALSH (NON) 26 18.06
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 20 13.89
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 16 11.11
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 13 9.03
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 11 7.64
PAUL LARK (NON) 11 7.64
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 10 6.94
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 8 5.56
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BILL WALSH (NON) 56 16
ALISON SWANSON (NON) 55 15.71
LUIS PEREZ (NON) 52 14.86
JOHN GRAFF (NON) 48 13.71
ANDREA SCHWEDA (NON) 41 11.71
BRENT LIGHTFOOT (NON) 41 11.71
PAUL LARK (NON) 23 6.57
ROB FITZGERALD (NON) 19 5.43
KERRI McCASTLAND (NON) 15 4.29
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0